For Ontario used-car dealers · free for 3 users and 50 cars
Your bill of sale and your lot, in one place.
Write the deal and your own bill of sale fills itself in, HST and all. Every car carries its true cost, what you paid plus every repair, so you see the gross before you price it.
No credit card. Every account starts with 14 days of Pro.

Bill of sale · filled in
$27,185.00
total balance due, HST included
- 1
Buy it
What you paid and every repair land on the car, so its true cost is always added up.
- 2
Price it
See the gross at your asking price on every car, and on the whole lot, before it sells.
- 3
Sell it
Write the deal on the desk or the tablet. The bill of sale fills itself in from it.
Try it
Sell a car. Right here.
A sample lot, Lakeshore Motors. Open a car to see what it cost, add a repair, write a deal and print its bill of sale. No sign-up, and nothing is saved.
Inventory
Tap a car to see what it cost you. Add a repair and watch its gross change.
6 for sale · gross at asking
$27,180Paid
$28,200.00
Recon
$1,180.00
True cost
$29,380.00
Gross at asking
$4,615.00 · 13.6%
- Safety inspection$189.00
- Four new tires$742.00
- Full detail$249.00
Bill of sale
The bill of sale fills itself in.
Your own bill of sale, set up for you. Write the deal once and the buyer, the car, the trade-in and the terms of settlement are all on it, ready to print and sign.
- HST on the price less the trade-inOn this deal: 13% of $24,500.00 is $3,185.00.
- The balance due, worked outThe licence fee after HST, the deposit off, the total balance due at the foot.
- Retail and dealer-to-dealerWholesale bills of sale too, on every plan.
- The signed copy, keptPhotograph it from the tablet and it stays with the deal.

A sample deal on a dealer's own form
Inventory
Every car's true cost, before you price it.
What you paid and every repair, detail and tow you enter lands on the car. The inventory shows each car's true cost and its gross at your asking price, and adds up the whole lot.
2021 Toyota RAV4 XLE AWD
#2488 · 23 days
- You paid$28,200.00
- Recon$1,180.00
- True cost$29,380.00
- Asking$33,995.00
- Gross at asking$4,615.00
13.6% at asking. Add a repair and the gross moves with it.
On the lot, on a tablet.
Add photos, start a test drive, record the sale and photograph the signed bill, all from the floor; admins can put a car on hold there too. Salespeople see the cars; what they cost stays with the admins.


And the rest of the lot
The rest of the lot, in the same place.
Holds with deposits
Who the car is held for, the deposit and when the hold ends. A deposit can’t quietly disappear when the car goes back on the lot.
Safety certificates tracked
Good for 36 days from the inspection, its own day the first. Flagged in its last week, and you’re asked before you sell a car certified on one that has run out.
Test drives logged
Who has which car and for how long, with an optional photo of their licence, deleted 90 days after the drive.
The paperwork, kept
Ownerships, history reports and lien searches kept with the car; signed bills, licences and insurance kept with the deal. Photographed on the lot.
Dealer-to-dealer bills
Wholesale bills of sale on every plan, with HST, the licence fee and the deposit worked out the same way.
A Monday lot report
Aged units, cars stuck in recon, holds past their end, money overdue. Emailed to your admins on Monday mornings when something needs a decision.
Floor plan interest
What each car on the floor plan has cost you so far, and what it costs a day.
Leads answered, and timed
Send your AutoTrader and CarGurus leads to your own address and they land here, matched to the car when the lead names it. Reply from the app, see how fast your team follows up, and get told when one goes quiet.
Know who owes you
What lenders, buyers and dealers still owe you, and the trade-in liens you still have to pay off. One page, overdue first.
Commissions worked out
Each salesperson’s pay plan: a share of the gross over a pack, a flat amount a car, a minimum a deal. A statement to print for the pay period.
Follow-ups and reviews
Reminders to check in with every buyer at 3 days, 30 days and a year, and a one-click Google review request once your review link is set.
DealerTrack import
A Chrome extension brings a DealerTrack deal in as a sale: the car marked sold, its trade-in added to the inventory, its bill of sale ready.
Pro
When you want the office in it too.
Pro adds your leads, the money reports and staff pay. The real screens, shown with a sample dealership's data.

Every lead, answered and timed.Pro
Matched to the car it's about, the new ones with how long they've waited, the quiet ones flagged.

Who owes you, and what you owe.Pro
Lenders still to fund, buyers, dealers, liens and bills, side by side, the overdue ones first.
Plans · CAD
Free to start. Pro when you need it.
Every account starts with a 14-day trial with all of Pro's features. Then stay on Free or move to Pro. No credit card to start. No per-deal fees.
Free
The lot and its sales
$0
CAD a month 3 users 50 cars
Start free trial- Included: Inventory, recon & true cost basis
- Included: Live gross margin per unit
- Included: Wholesale bills of sale
- Included: Roles & finance visibility
- Included: Retail bills of sale + CRM
- Not included: Invoicing, vendors & overhead
- Not included: Storage billing & tires
- Not included: Leads, replies & follow-ups
- Not included: P&L, HST, daily close & money reports
- Not included: Staff report & commissions
Pro
The full operation
$200
CAD a month 15 users 250 cars
Start free trial- Included: Inventory, recon & true cost basis
- Included: Live gross margin per unit
- Included: Wholesale bills of sale
- Included: Roles & finance visibility
- Included: Retail bills of sale + CRM
- Included: Invoicing, vendors & overhead
- Included: Storage billing & tires
- Included: Leads, replies & follow-ups
- Included: P&L, HST, daily close & money reports
- Included: Staff report & commissions
Extra users on Pro $20 each a month The trial includes 3 users Car counts are fair-use guides
Put your next deal through TrueDealer.
Free for 3 users and 50 cars, with your own bill of sale set up for you.
